KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

efficacia di patti

English translation: Suggestion provided


14:54 May 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: efficacia di patti
Tutte le premesse costituiscono parte integrante e dispositiva del Contratto e per quanto occorra vengono qui riportate con EFFICACIA DI PATTI

GRAZIE!
tori
English translation:Suggestion provided
Explanation:
All the introductory recitals hereto shall be deemed to form an integral and inalienable part hereof, being the same endowed with the validity attaching to the provisions of a legally binding agreement.
Rather a great deal of legalese, but ought to work in the present case (given the pompous language of the original).
Selected response from:

kmaciel
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Suggestion providedkmaciel
5nota
verbis
4binding on all the parties
Marian Greenfield
3effective (with the) agreement
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effective (with the) agreement


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nota


Explanation:
vuol dire con efficacia vincolante tra le parti
solo un suggerimento



verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 407

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suggestion provided


Explanation:
All the introductory recitals hereto shall be deemed to form an integral and inalienable part hereof, being the same endowed with the validity attaching to the provisions of a legally binding agreement.
Rather a great deal of legalese, but ought to work in the present case (given the pompous language of the original).


kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: we Italians are pompuous ;)))))))
7 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin: well, ornamental..
16 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding on all the parties


Explanation:
my suggestion

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215