KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

connatura

English translation: vs


12:23 Jul 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Internet crime
Italian term or phrase: connatura
Sul piano tecnico, la relazione del coordinatore ha evidenziato le diverse localizzazioni dell’attività in rete, in relazione all’ubicazione dei dati in caso di hosting, di housing, di proxy-caching, e la diversa localizzazione del reo, in relazione alla possibilità connatura al mezzo di uploading dei dati operato telematicamente e dunque “remote”, a distanza.
Grace Anderson
Italy
English translation:vs
Explanation:
secondo me significa "connaturata" ossia intrinseca. Nel senso: in relazione alla possibilità intrinseca del mezzo di uploading (ossia, se il mezzo lo permette)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5With respect to/ as tosilviafont
3 +1vs
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With respect to/ as to


Explanation:
These are merely two words joined together: con natura

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
secondo me significa "connaturata" ossia intrinseca. Nel senso: in relazione alla possibilità intrinseca del mezzo di uploading (ossia, se il mezzo lo permette)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Mc Millan
17 hrs