KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

D.P.R.

English translation: Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica Decree of the President of the Republic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:D.P.R.
English translation:Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica Decree of the President of the Republic
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

11:04 Jul 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: D.P.R.
Ai sensi dell'art. 18, D.P.R. 28/12/2000
Giovanna Lupi
Decree of the President of the Republic
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-04 11:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica

Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary 2001
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Decree of the President of the Republic
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1Presidential Decree
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Decree of the President of the Republic


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-04 11:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Decreto del Presidente della Repubblica

Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary 2001

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
11 mins

agree  gmel117608
54 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Presidential Decree


Explanation:
Standard translation: Presidential Decree no 123 of 1 February 2003 (for example).

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
28 mins