KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

consta di 4 fogli

English translation: consisting of 4 pages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consta di 4 fogli
English translation:consisting of 4 pages
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

11:08 Jul 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: consta di 4 fogli
si autentica la presente copia che consta di n. 4 fogli ed è conforme all'originale calcito dall'interessato
Giovanna Lupi
consisting of 4 pages
Explanation:
+
regular way of stating it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-07-04 11:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary

\"constare di: to constist of, to be composed of\"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I thought so
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consisting of 4 pages
Michael Powers (PhD)
4made up of 4 sheets
Francesca Siotto
4which includes 4 sheets of paper
Federica Masante


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which includes 4 sheets of paper


Explanation:
or which is made up of 4 sheets of paper

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 318

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made up of 4 sheets


Explanation:
which is made up of 4 sheets...

*

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consisting of 4 pages


Explanation:
+
regular way of stating it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-07-04 11:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary

\"constare di: to constist of, to be composed of\"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379
Grading comment
Thanks. I thought so

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu
1 min
  -> thank you, Simona - Mike :)