KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

erogare

English translation: supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogare
English translation:supply
Entered by: Science451

17:41 Nov 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / gara d'appalto
Italian term or phrase: erogare
-erogare un servizio
-tipologie di erogazione del sevizio

E' una gara d'appalto in cui ci sono descritti i servizi che il fornitore è intenzionato ad erogare all'azienda committente
olimpia martinelli
supply
Explanation:
lots of hits on google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 19:15:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surgical **Supply Service**: podiatric supply online catalog - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Home page for Surgical Supply Service, an on-line podiatric supply web
site. Check out our online catalog,specials, closeouts. ...
www.surgicalsupplyservice.com/ - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

GSA - Federal **Supply Service** - Heartland Region - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
GSA Logo, Region 6 Federal Technology Service Region 6 Public Building Services
Region 6 Human Resources (Intranet Only) Federal Executive Board. ...
www.r6.gsa.gov/fss/ - 11k - 1 nov 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!! Olimpia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5provide
Elena Ghetti
5 +1supplyScience451
4Supply
Tania Conte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provide


Explanation:
a service

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 17:58:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si parla di service provision e service provider
ciao!

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci: prefer "provide a service" to "supply"
27 mins

agree  Ivana UK
1 hr

agree  rugiada
4 hrs

agree  verbis
10 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supply


Explanation:
lots of hits on google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 19:15:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surgical **Supply Service**: podiatric supply online catalog - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Home page for Surgical Supply Service, an on-line podiatric supply web
site. Check out our online catalog,specials, closeouts. ...
www.surgicalsupplyservice.com/ - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

GSA - Federal **Supply Service** - Heartland Region - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
GSA Logo, Region 6 Federal Technology Service Region 6 Public Building Services
Region 6 Human Resources (Intranet Only) Federal Executive Board. ...
www.r6.gsa.gov/fss/ - 11k - 1 nov 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1132
Grading comment
Grazie!!! Olimpia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Conte: hai fatto prima tu! :)
1 min
  -> la prossima mi brucierai. Ciao

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supply


Explanation:
Lo tradurrei con "supply"

Buon lavoro!

Tania Conte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7