KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

notifica di riserva di diritti appositi

English translation: reservation of rights notice affixed on or within..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:notifica di riserva di diritti appositi
English translation:reservation of rights notice affixed on or within..
Entered by: Grace Anderson

12:50 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: notifica di riserva di diritti appositi
Il Cliente non può rimuovere, alterare alcun marchio, nome commerciale, numero di serie, indicazione di copyright o altra notifica di riserva di diritti appositi, o inseriti nel software e/o sui suoi supporti e/o sulla documentazione pertinente.
Laura Bordignon
..reservation of rights notice, affixed on or within ..
Explanation:
Free Pop Up Blocker, Get rid of pop ups. pop-up killer, stoper - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Reservation of Rights. ... legal notices, such as trademark or copyright notices, affixed
on or within the ... No notice shall be required from Pop Up Killa to effect ...
www.popupkilla.com/terms_new.htm - 18k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Pop Up Blocker Software Download Stop All Pop Ups, Pop Unders! ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Reservation of Rights. ... any legal notices, such as trademark or copyright notices,
affixed on or within the ... No notice shall be required from Pop Killa to effect ...
popkilla.com/terms.html - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Medi-Voice Software - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... c) Slander and/or Damaging Comments/Suggestions/Public Notice You agree ... Reservation
of Rights. ... such as trademark or copyright notices, affixed on or within the ...
www.isimtouch.com/products/mv/terms.htm - 30k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CocoFTP.com - CocoFTP - FTP Client Software - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Reservation of Rights. ... legal notices, such as trademark or copyright notices, affixed
on or within the ... No notice shall be required from COCOFTP.COM to effect ...
www.cocoftp.com/policy.html - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5..or other appropriate notice of reserved rights or inserted in the software...
Michael Deliso
4 +1..reservation of rights notice, affixed on or within ..Grace Anderson
4notice of reservation (retention) of relevant rightsxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..or other appropriate notice of reserved rights or inserted in the software...


Explanation:
Hi Laura;
I have just finished to translate another contract and had to translate the almost same sentence.

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 539

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice of reservation (retention) of relevant rights


Explanation:
or of rights ATTACHING to the software.

Though mm Ital. syntax is shaky, I would think that appositi agrees with the diritti.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..reservation of rights notice, affixed on or within ..


Explanation:
Free Pop Up Blocker, Get rid of pop ups. pop-up killer, stoper - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Reservation of Rights. ... legal notices, such as trademark or copyright notices, affixed
on or within the ... No notice shall be required from Pop Up Killa to effect ...
www.popupkilla.com/terms_new.htm - 18k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Pop Up Blocker Software Download Stop All Pop Ups, Pop Unders! ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Reservation of Rights. ... any legal notices, such as trademark or copyright notices,
affixed on or within the ... No notice shall be required from Pop Killa to effect ...
popkilla.com/terms.html - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Medi-Voice Software - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... c) Slander and/or Damaging Comments/Suggestions/Public Notice You agree ... Reservation
of Rights. ... such as trademark or copyright notices, affixed on or within the ...
www.isimtouch.com/products/mv/terms.htm - 30k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CocoFTP.com - CocoFTP - FTP Client Software - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Reservation of Rights. ... legal notices, such as trademark or copyright notices, affixed
on or within the ... No notice shall be required from COCOFTP.COM to effect ...
www.cocoftp.com/policy.html - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
6 hrs