KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

senza alcun pregiudizio di quanto precede

English translation: without prejudice to the foregoing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza alcun pregiudizio di quanto precede
English translation:without prejudice to the foregoing
Entered by: Grace Anderson

14:05 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: senza alcun pregiudizio di quanto precede
In ogni caso, senza alcun pregiudizio di quanto precede, la responsabilità di XXX è limitata ai soli importi che abbia ricevuto dal Cliente a titolo di remunerazione del Servizio.
Laura Bordignon
without prejudice to the foregoing
Explanation:
Jinny Software Ltd. - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 4.2 Without prejudice to the foregoing the Company does not warrant ... Program, the Third
Party Software, the Program ... 5. Limitation of liability 5.1 The following ...
www.jinny.ie/wap-registration.html - 28k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

StatsDirect software license - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... otherwise, in particular but without prejudice to the foregoing generality as ... results
of Use of the Software;. ... Licensor expressly excludes liability for indirect ...
www.statsdirect.com/licence.htm - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Software Licence Agreement - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... FOR ANY USE OF THE SOFTWARE IN AN ... TO THE EXTENT THAT LIABILITY CANNOT BE ... WITHOUT
PREJUDICE TO THE FOREGOING, SIMULISTICS’ AGGREGATE LIABILITY UNDER THIS ...
simulistics.com/products/licence.htm - 14k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1without prejudice to the foregoingGrace Anderson
3without any prejudice as to the aforementioned (matter/case)
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without prejudice to the foregoing


Explanation:
Jinny Software Ltd. - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 4.2 Without prejudice to the foregoing the Company does not warrant ... Program, the Third
Party Software, the Program ... 5. Limitation of liability 5.1 The following ...
www.jinny.ie/wap-registration.html - 28k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

StatsDirect software license - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... otherwise, in particular but without prejudice to the foregoing generality as ... results
of Use of the Software;. ... Licensor expressly excludes liability for indirect ...
www.statsdirect.com/licence.htm - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Software Licence Agreement - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... FOR ANY USE OF THE SOFTWARE IN AN ... TO THE EXTENT THAT LIABILITY CANNOT BE ... WITHOUT
PREJUDICE TO THE FOREGOING, SIMULISTICS’ AGGREGATE LIABILITY UNDER THIS ...
simulistics.com/products/licence.htm - 14k


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
19 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without any prejudice as to the aforementioned (matter/case)


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: hello e-rich!!
18 mins
  -> thanks, writeaway. Long time no hear ,,,

disagree  Sharon Reilly: See the above
4 hrs
  -> you're late!