KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

elett.te dom.to

English translation: elettivamente domiciliato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:elett.te dom.to
English translation:elettivamente domiciliato
Entered by: Sonia Hill

08:51 Nov 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: elett.te dom.to
From an "atto di citazione".

L'avv. XXX, residente in XXX, elett.te dom.to alla Via XXX n. X, presso lo studio dell'avv. XXX dal quale e' rapp.to e difeso...
Sonia Hill
United Kingdom
elettivamente domiciliato
Explanation:
Con proposte di traduzione nei glossari Proz:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=343209&keyword=domiciliato
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Sabrina. I knew it was something like this, but the right words didn't spring to mind :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2elettivamente domiciliato
Sabrina Eskelson
3address for correspondence
Anthony Green
2elected domicile at .......
writeaway


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elettivamente domiciliato


Explanation:
Con proposte di traduzione nei glossari Proz:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=343209&keyword=domiciliato

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Thanks Sabrina. I knew it was something like this, but the right words didn't spring to mind :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin
1 min

agree  xxxCent.LaFayet
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
address for correspondence


Explanation:
this is the idea of the phrase

Anthony Green
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 705

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
elected domicile at .......


Explanation:
Elected domicile
Elected domicile. The elected domicile provides an address for main
business office that con be included on all your correspondence. ...
www.pickcenter.com/english/sedelagale.htm - 21k

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 588