KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

data di priorità

English translation: priority date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:data di priorità
English translation:priority date
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

14:16 Nov 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: data di priorità
From a patent document.
Alexander Chisholm
priority date
Explanation:
BWT - Information Desk - Filing Requirements - UK Patent ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... A Patent specification in English in duplicate, consisting of the description, claims ... but
formal drawings must be filed within 15 months of the priority date. ...
www.boult.com/information/filing.html - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[Ip-health] Fluconazole Patent Information (Part 1) - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... expiry: Priority date(s): 02-Jun-80; 30-Mar-81 Priority details: UK 17959; UK 9923
Country comment: On 8 June 1995 the amendments to the US patent law under ...
lists.essential.org/pipermail/ip-health/ 2000-April/000230.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

k/s/n/h - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Pleas: Right of prior use if invention has been used in Germany before filing date
or priority date; exhaustion of patent rights, entitlement to license; other ...
www.ksnh.com/schutzrechte/1en.html - 26k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation.

Cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7priority dateGrace Anderson
5 +1priority date
Elena Ghetti
3date of priority
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
data di priorità
priority date


Explanation:
BWT - Information Desk - Filing Requirements - UK Patent ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... A Patent specification in English in duplicate, consisting of the description, claims ... but
formal drawings must be filed within 15 months of the priority date. ...
www.boult.com/information/filing.html - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[Ip-health] Fluconazole Patent Information (Part 1) - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... expiry: Priority date(s): 02-Jun-80; 30-Mar-81 Priority details: UK 17959; UK 9923
Country comment: On 8 June 1995 the amendments to the US patent law under ...
lists.essential.org/pipermail/ip-health/ 2000-April/000230.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

k/s/n/h - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Pleas: Right of prior use if invention has been used in Germany before filing date
or priority date; exhaustion of patent rights, entitlement to license; other ...
www.ksnh.com/schutzrechte/1en.html - 26k


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation.

Cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: scusa Joyce, quando ho cliccato la tua risposta non c'era... ciao!
0 min

agree  joannap
21 mins

agree  River
35 mins

agree  David Russi
59 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs

agree  rugiada
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
priority date


Explanation:
tantissimi esempi

United Kingdom - Publications after Patent Priority Date
Newsletters and Special Information Bulletins / November 1995 / United Kingdom.
United Kingdom - Effect of Publication After Patent Priority Date. ...

per traduzione di brevetti forse ti può essere utile questo:

http://it.espacenet.com/

ciao

www.ladas.com/BULLETINS/1995/1195Bulletin/ UK_PubAfterPriorityDate.html

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Barontini
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
date of priority


Explanation:
I am assuming it pertains about the date wherein a patent establishes priority over a determined product... more context would be helpful. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755