KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

in fase di concessione

English translation: (patent) pending


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in fase di concessione
English translation:(patent) pending
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

15:05 Nov 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: in fase di concessione
Regarding the approval etc. of a patent. What is the correct term fom the sector?
Alexander Chisholm
patent pending
Explanation:
HTH

AA

Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... coemar: 105258 Ventilazione?nuovo sistema di ventilazione a flusso d?aria variabile
canalizzato, comandato dalla lampada (patent pending) ?contr ollo di ...
www.cdaust.com.au/SERVICES/BROCH/ coemar/iWashFlex_BRO.pdf - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 15:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Tale unità, equipaggiata per il cambio automatico dell\'utensile, ha le seguenti
caratteristiche: elettromandrino speciale (patent pending) per assicurare ...
euromac.8m.com/centro_lavoro_morbidelli_6.html - 45k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7patent pendingAntonella Andreella
4on licensing process
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on licensing process


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
patent pending


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... coemar: 105258 Ventilazione?nuovo sistema di ventilazione a flusso d?aria variabile
canalizzato, comandato dalla lampada (patent pending) ?contr ollo di ...
www.cdaust.com.au/SERVICES/BROCH/ coemar/iWashFlex_BRO.pdf - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 15:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Tale unità, equipaggiata per il cambio automatico dell\'utensile, ha le seguenti
caratteristiche: elettromandrino speciale (patent pending) per assicurare ...
euromac.8m.com/centro_lavoro_morbidelli_6.html - 45k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
3 mins

agree  Giulia Barontini
13 mins

agree  PB Trans
33 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr

agree  Grace Anderson
1 hr

agree  rugiada
2 hrs

agree  joannap
2 hrs