KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

assemblea ordinaria

English translation: Ordinary Shareholders' meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assemblea ordinaria
English translation:Ordinary Shareholders' meeting
Entered by: Grace Anderson

08:29 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: assemblea ordinaria
legal translation
paola
Ordinary Shareholders' Meeting
Explanation:
or Annual General Meeting
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ordinary Shareholders' MeetingGrace Anderson
4ordinary meeting
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinary meeting


Explanation:
This is how we would usually word this I believe.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ordinary Shareholders' Meeting


Explanation:
or Annual General Meeting

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  cleobella
23 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 days9 hrs