KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

versamento a fondo perduto

English translation: non-refundable grant


08:29 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: versamento a fondo perduto
legal translation
paola
English translation:non-refundable grant
Explanation:
Ref. EuroDicAutom

Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-refundable grant
Sarah Ponting
3grant
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grant


Explanation:
dal Codeluppi

... Memo. JOP 1 Erogazione contributi a fondo perduto ("GRANT") fino al 50%
del costo del progetto con un limite massimo di 10.336 Euro, Memo.
www.cofipo.com/ita/livello3/strument/04.htm

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-refundable grant


Explanation:
Ref. EuroDicAutom



Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626