KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

varie ed eventuali

English translation: AOB (any other business)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:varie ed eventuali
English translation:AOB (any other business)

08:30 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: varie ed eventuali
legal translation
paola
any other business (AOB)
Explanation:
se appare in un ordine del giorno

altrimenti "miscellaneous (items)" or "sundries".

Ci vorrebbe più contesto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 10:15:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Varie ed eventuali La sig.ra Galazzi propone si istituire un comitato sportivo [...] AOB Mrs. Galazzi’s proposal is to have a Sport’s Committee\"

www.geocities.com/athens/oracle/1329/Pta/Minutes1.pdf
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5any other business (AOB)
Sarah Ponting
5 +3miscellaneousGiorgia P


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miscellaneous


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 08:36:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re.: esperienza + Picchi

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 min

agree  joannap
2 hrs

agree  verbis
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
any other business (AOB)


Explanation:
se appare in un ordine del giorno

altrimenti "miscellaneous (items)" or "sundries".

Ci vorrebbe più contesto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 10:15:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Varie ed eventuali La sig.ra Galazzi propone si istituire un comitato sportivo [...] AOB Mrs. Galazzi’s proposal is to have a Sport’s Committee\"

www.geocities.com/athens/oracle/1329/Pta/Minutes1.pdf


    Zanichelli
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Laura :-)

agree  Grace Anderson
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Grace :-)

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mario Marcolin
7 hrs
  -> grazie, Mario :-)

agree  cleobella
21 hrs
  -> grazie :-)