KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

congiuntura economica

English translation: economic situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:congiuntura economica
English translation:economic situation

08:38 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: congiuntura economica
legal document
paola
economic situation
Explanation:
I believe this is it.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2economic situation / economic climate / business outlook /DesposEl
4 +2economic situation
Michael Powers (PhD)
5economic context
Neva M.
4the state of the economyxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
economic situation


Explanation:
I believe this is it.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P
2 mins
  -> thank you, Giogia - Mike :)

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
economic context


Explanation:
economic situation


    Reference: http://www.wordtheque.com/owa-wt/new_wordtheque.w.t?w=econom...
Neva M.
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 15

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the state of the economy


Explanation:
is what it means

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
economic situation / economic climate / business outlook /


Explanation:
Sansoni

ci sono diverse espressioni.



DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs