KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

ordine del giorno

English translation: agenda (of a meeting)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ordine del giorno (di una assemblea)
English translation:agenda (of a meeting)

09:22 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ordine del giorno
legal document
paola
Agenda
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-12 09:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is regarding the items on the agenda for the first regular meeting of 2002.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I am announcing the agenda to be presented at the first regular meeting for 2002.

(http://www.city.sendai.jp/soumu/kouhou/press/02-02-04/1401te...

COMMISSION MEETING


A G E N D A


November 10, 2003
9:30 a.m.

Questions and input from the public are welcome during the two public comment sessions and prior to the Board\'s deliberation on each agenda item. Members of the public who wish to speak will be allowed to provide 2 to 3 minutes of comment on any agenda item.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Agenda
Sabrina Eskelson
5schedule
Jennifer Baker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Agenda


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-12 09:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is regarding the items on the agenda for the first regular meeting of 2002.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I am announcing the agenda to be presented at the first regular meeting for 2002.

(http://www.city.sendai.jp/soumu/kouhou/press/02-02-04/1401te...

COMMISSION MEETING


A G E N D A


November 10, 2003
9:30 a.m.

Questions and input from the public are welcome during the two public comment sessions and prior to the Board\'s deliberation on each agenda item. Members of the public who wish to speak will be allowed to provide 2 to 3 minutes of comment on any agenda item.


Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
11 mins

agree  Giorgia P
12 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
12 mins

agree  Pnina
34 mins

agree  joannap
53 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Federica74
2 hrs

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
8 hrs

agree  cleobella
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schedule


Explanation:
schedule

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231