KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

cadenza mensile

English translation: On a monthly basis, every month


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cadenza mensile
English translation:On a monthly basis, every month
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

09:26 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: cadenza mensile
legal document
paola
on a monthly basis, every month
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3on a monthly basis, every month
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +2monthly frequency
Sarah Ponting
4 +2monthly rate
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1monthly; on a monthly basisSusana Galilea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on a monthly basis, every month


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TVecchia
6 mins

agree  Giorgia P
6 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monthly rate


Explanation:
I believe this is it.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monthly; on a monthly basis


Explanation:
depends on the sentence

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monthly frequency


Explanation:
yet another alternative :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 10:56:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Consulting can be both strategic and tactical
in nature, and may occur with monthly frequency.\"

www.datatel.com/datatel/index_solcat.cfm/ B69FFB3D-A5EE-11D5-AE960002A5070708


\"The crane wire ropes are inspected on a monthly frequency pursuant to \"Overhead and Gantry Cranes,\" 29 CFR 1910.179(m), and inspection criteria in accordance with ASME B30.2, Section 2-2.4.\"

www.deprep.org/1996/tb96d13a.htm


\"The data series from which the coincident index is composed have been selected because of their timeliness, monthly frequency, and because they appear to be reasonably coherent with current economic conditions.\"

www.massbenchmarks.org/issues/ 97fall/97fall_endnotes.html


\"For the journals with monthly frequency, each printed journal contains the articles published online during the month corresponding to the cover date.\"

www.agu.org/pubs/reports/eos25june.htm



Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Laura :-)

agree  Mario Marcolin
7 hrs
  -> grazie, Mario :-)