KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

assemblea dei soci

English translation: Shareholders' meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Assemblea dei soci
English translation:Shareholders' meeting
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:35 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: assemblea dei soci
legal document
paola
Shareholders' meeting
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Shareholders' meeting
Sabrina Eskelson
2 +1Partners' MeetingxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Shareholders' meeting


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins

agree  awdotia
9 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
11 mins

agree  Enza Longo
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
4 hrs

agree  otouro
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Partners' Meeting


Explanation:
if the business org. is a partnership that doesn't have shareholders, unless ltd. by shares, and NOT a limited company. Needs to be watched.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  otouro
48 mins