KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

sede sociale

English translation: Head office, registered office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sede sociale
English translation:Head office, registered office
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

16:13 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sede sociale
contract
paola
Head office, registered office
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Head office, registered office
Sabrina Eskelson
4registered headquartersxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered headquarters


Explanation:
central office

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Head office, registered office


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
2 mins

agree  PB Trans: head office
1 hr

agree  Science451
1 hr

agree  Ivana UK: registered office
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
7 hrs

agree  verbis
5 days