KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

argomentazioni

English translation: Arguments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Argomentazioni (prove)
English translation:Arguments
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

16:14 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: argomentazioni
legal document
paola
Arguments (se si intende come "prove")
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arguments (se si intende come "prove")
Sabrina Eskelson
4case
Massimo Gaido
4or even case (as in "put my case forward)
cjohnstone
3deliberations
Jennifer Baker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Arguments (se si intende come "prove")


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or even case (as in "put my case forward)


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
case


Explanation:
submission

servirebbe + contesto

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deliberations


Explanation:
depends on the context... who is it talking about?

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231