KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

constatare la validità della riunione

English translation: to establish the validity of the meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:constatare la validità della riunione
English translation:to establish the validity of the meeting

16:15 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: constatare la validità della riunione
legal document
paola
establish the validity of the meeting
Explanation:
verify/verifying the validity of the meeting
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to declare the meeting valid
Angela Arnone
4 +1establish the validity of the meeting
Massimo Gaido
4to not the meeting was validly held
cjohnstone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to not the meeting was validly held


Explanation:
quorum and the like

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-12 16:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

read to note or take note that

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establish the validity of the meeting


Explanation:
verify/verifying the validity of the meeting

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: that's it!
2 hrs

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to declare the meeting valid


Explanation:
Without more context it's rather difficult.

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 days26 mins