KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Vedere frase

English translation: vedi sotto


12:06 Nov 13, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Vedere frase
Affari Legali, Tributari e Societari.
-Garantisce l’adeguato supporto consulenziale interpretativo, di indirizzo ed operativo, garantendo la conformità delle pattuizioni alle norme di legge ed alle finalità aziendali; gestisce inoltre le problematiche relative al contenzioso; dalle proprie attività è escluso tutto quanto ricade nell’ambito del Diritto del Lavoro.


Avrei bisogno di aiuto soprattutto per quanto riguarda la frase o i termini da "Garantisce..." a "...finalità aziendale"
SimoC
English translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
An attempt:

" - Guarantees appropriate operational advice, guidance and interpretation in order to ensure the compliance of contracts/agreements with the law and with the corporate aims;"

e.g.

Career Profiles - Financial Administration - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Provide functional and operational advice, guidance and interpretation
on financial policies, issues and best practices; Identify ...
www.nrcan.gc.ca/careers/eng/profiles/pro_fa-e.htm - 25k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guarantees /provides company aims purposes
Cristina Giannetti
4vedi sottoGrace Anderson


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guarantees /provides company aims purposes


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
14 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
An attempt:

" - Guarantees appropriate operational advice, guidance and interpretation in order to ensure the compliance of contracts/agreements with the law and with the corporate aims;"

e.g.

Career Profiles - Financial Administration - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Provide functional and operational advice, guidance and interpretation
on financial policies, issues and best practices; Identify ...
www.nrcan.gc.ca/careers/eng/profiles/pro_fa-e.htm - 25k

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Grazie!