KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

contratti in essere

English translation: existing contracts / agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contratti in essere
English translation:existing contracts / agreements
Entered by: triskele

10:50 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: contratti in essere
Trattandosi di proroghe di contratti in essere, per evidenti ragioni di uniformità degli atti e di economicità
triskele
Italy
exsting contracts / agreements
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9exsting contracts / agreementsGrace Anderson
5outstanding contractsIlaria Bottelli
3 +2existing contractsGiorgia P


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
exsting contracts / agreements


Explanation:
.

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 min

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
6 mins

agree  Simona de Logu
26 mins

agree  Angela Arnone
51 mins

agree  cleobella: existing
1 hr

agree  manducci
1 hr

agree  Richard Hall
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Hill
1 day3 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 day21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
existing contracts


Explanation:
Just an idea, but maybe there is a more specific term.
HTH

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
1 hr

agree  joannap
9 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outstanding contracts


Explanation:
sempre (visto) tradotto così

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 163