KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

materia in attuazione

English translation: ... subject, in implementation of Article ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materia in attuazione
English translation:... subject, in implementation of Article ..
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

16:21 Jan 20, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / decree
Italian term or phrase: materia in attuazione
"...sino alla determinazione dei principi fondamentali della materia in attuazione dell´articolo ...etc"
Alexander Chisholm
... subject, in implementation of Article ..
Explanation:
... of the fundamental principles of the subject, in implementation of Article...
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... subject, in implementation of Article ..Grace Anderson
5sb
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... subject, in implementation of Article ..


Explanation:
... of the fundamental principles of the subject, in implementation of Article...

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
1 min

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sb


Explanation:
Hi Sandy

I think this should be read as "principi fondamentali della materia (SUBJECT, as in the glossaries), in attuazione dell'articolo (IMPLEMENTING, as in the glossaries) dell'xxx etc. hth!

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069