KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

assessore

English translation: see kOG http://www.proz.com/kudoz/370685


08:22 Jan 23, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: assessore
Assessore alla cultura
salvatore fronio
English translation:see kOG http://www.proz.com/kudoz/370685
Explanation:
councillor for culture
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2see kOG http://www.proz.com/kudoz/370685
Angela Arnone
5aldermanIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see kOG http://www.proz.com/kudoz/370685


Explanation:
councillor for culture

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMozart
46 mins

agree  Giulia Barontini
15 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alderman


Explanation:
alderman for culture. L'assessore è una carica superiore a quella di consigliere... i consiglieri eleggono un assessore

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 163