KudoZ home » Italian to English » Linguistics

considerare l'agire responsabile...(vedi frase)

English translation: consider the responsible behaviour....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:considerare l'agire responsabile...(vedi frase)
English translation:consider the responsible behaviour....
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

09:04 Jul 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics / literature teaching
Italian term or phrase: considerare l'agire responsabile...(vedi frase)
comprendere la connessione esistente tra il sapere teorico e tecnico acquisito dall’allievo attraverso le diverse discipline e considerare l’agire responsabile esercitato da ciascuno nei diversi ambiti di vita, in relazione alle tematiche dell’educazione alla cittadinanza, alla salute, ambientale

understand the connection between theorical and technical knowledge acquired by the students through the various subjects and consider their behaving responsibly in the various areas of life...


Grazie mille
Laura Morarelli
Italy
consider the responsible behaviour....
Explanation:
Io tradurrei agire con behaviour. Buona giornata e buon lavoro. ciao ciao Kira
Selected response from:

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consider the responsible behaviour....
Kira Laudy
3consider how responsibly everyone acts/behaves
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consider the responsible behaviour....


Explanation:
Io tradurrei agire con behaviour. Buona giornata e buon lavoro. ciao ciao Kira

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiorsam
1 hr
  -> grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consider how responsibly everyone acts/behaves


Explanation:
Io rigirerei la frase così.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6