KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

realtà organizzativa

English translation: organisational structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:realtà organizzativa
English translation:organisational structure
Entered by: lizzy g

16:39 Feb 17, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / 'leadership' course
Italian term or phrase: realtà organizzativa
Referring to a leadership course being delivered to management.

L’empatia appartiene al cluster della consapevolezza sociale, ed insieme alla competenza della consapevolezza organizzativa costituisce un motore importante per rilevare necessità e bisognidel contesto ed incidere significativamente sulla realtà organizzativa

'organisational reality' does not make much sense here - can anyone improve it?!

thanks!
lizzy g
organisational structure
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the actual organisationxxxCMJ_Trans
2 +3organisational structureGAR


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
realtà organizzativa
organisational structure


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Cathryn Taylor
1 day9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Olivia Bisegna: Even just organization would do.
1 day4 hrs
  -> thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the actual organisation


Explanation:
how things actually are in the organisation

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
1 hr

agree  Shannon Goyette
17 hrs