KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

sollecitazione del mercato

English translation: market stimulation/incitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sollecitazione del mercato
English translation:market stimulation/incitement
Entered by: Helen Godfrey

15:06 Oct 31, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / internal company report
Italian term or phrase: sollecitazione del mercato
Not much context I am afraid as it appears in the title " Communicazioni rilevanti e sollecitazione del mercato". The text discusses how important it is that information provided in public communications is truthful and accurate.
Any ideas?
Thanks
Helen Godfrey
United Kingdom
market stimulation/incitement
Explanation:
Based on the idea that communication can influence/stimulate the market.
Selected response from:

Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Hilary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4market reaction/responsepotra
3market stimulation/incitement
Hilary Bruce


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market reaction/response


Explanation:
My understanding is that such communications affect the market which in turn responds/reacts.

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market stimulation/incitement


Explanation:
Based on the idea that communication can influence/stimulate the market.

Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Hilary.