KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

fatti di gestione

English translation: management-related issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fatti di gestione
English translation:management-related issues
Entered by: Umberto Cassano

14:46 Nov 3, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Italian term or phrase: fatti di gestione
Tutti i Collaboratori sono tenuti ad operare affinché i fatti di gestione siano rappresentati correttamente e tempestivamente, in modo che il sistema amministrativo-contabile possa conseguire tutte le finalità sopra descritte.
Marco V
management-related issues
Explanation:
Direi così.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q="management-related issues"...

HTH
Selected response from:

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie umberto, nonche' a tutti gli altri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2management-related issues
Umberto Cassano
5affairs of the company
James (Jim) Davis
3administrative facts
texjax DDS PhD
3business operations
Alessandra Renna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management-related issues


Explanation:
Direi così.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q="management-related issues"...

HTH

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie umberto, nonche' a tutti gli altri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
8 mins
  -> Grazie, ciao :-)

agree  Vincent Lemma: Dido
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Vincent !

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative facts


Explanation:
anche management, se vuoi, ma mi sembra meno calzante della prima

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-11-03 15:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mah, ho controllato, admnistrative è usato molto meno di management, quindi forse la seconda proposta è la migliore delle due..

texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business operations


Explanation:
“Un fatto di gestione, o operazione aziendale, è l’unità elementare dell’attività operativa che l’azienda svolge quotidianamente. Ogni operazione di gestione è svolta in modo simultaneo e congiunto con altre operazioni caratterizzate da livelli di complessità differenti.”
http://www.dea.unipi.it/db/UtentiEA/alazzini/Economia aziend...
"Business operations are those activities involved in the running of a business for the purpose of producing value for the stakeholders. Compare business processes. The outcome of business operations is the harvesting of value from assets owned by a business. Assets can be either physical or intangible. An example of value derived from a physical asset like a building is rent. An example of value derived from an intangible asset like an idea is a royalty. The effort involved in "harvesting" this value is what constitutes business operations."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_operations


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2007-11-03 15:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.artvalley.org/live/level1.php?news=163&all=y&page...

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affairs of the company


Explanation:
It was asked just a few weeks ago. This is not an auditors' report, but the subject is the same: financial reporting.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2187716
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140