KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

Le attività tecniche di assistenza

English translation: Technical assistance [activities]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Le attività tecniche di assistenza
English translation:Technical assistance [activities]
Entered by: Ghissy

10:35 Feb 10, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Management / property management
Italian term or phrase: Le attività tecniche di assistenza
This term is used to describe the activities carried out in property management
Ghissy
Technical assistance [activities]
Explanation:
IMO "activities" is redundant - but you decide.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Tom...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Technical assistance [activities]
Tom in London
5technical supportKate Chaffer
4 +1Technical service activities
nisorann
4technical support activitiesxxxGchaho1


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technical assistance [activities]


Explanation:
IMO "activities" is redundant - but you decide.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks Tom...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technical service activities


Explanation:
dovrebbe andare

nisorann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Camangi: better
1 hr
  -> thanks Antonio!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical support activities


Explanation:
Another option...

xxxGchaho1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical support


Explanation:
Without activities.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Technical_support

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16