KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

Presidio tecnico dell’immobile (presenza scadenzata)

English translation: Technical checks of the building (at preset intervals)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Presidio tecnico dell’immobile (presenza scadenzata)
English translation:Technical checks of the building (at preset intervals)
Entered by: Tom in London

13:05 Feb 10, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Management
Italian term or phrase: Presidio tecnico dell’immobile (presenza scadenzata)
Regarding property management
Ghissy
Technical checks of the building (at preset intervals)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks Tom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Technical checks of the building (at preset intervals)
Tom in London
4Regular maintenance of the building
James (Jim) Davis
4building-maintenance service (on set deadlines)
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technical checks of the building (at preset intervals)


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks Tom

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building-maintenance service (on set deadlines)


Explanation:
:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regular maintenance of the building


Explanation:
An alternative. "presidio" would very probably involve actual maintenance work.


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140