KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

estremi

English translation: details


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estremi
English translation:details
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

09:21 Nov 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project management
Italian term or phrase: estremi
document details "..estremi del Progetto l’oggetto del problema etc..."
Alexander Chisholm
details
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 09:24:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or data, if you prefer

Ref. Il Ragazzini 2004
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Hi Sarah, I thought this was the answer but just wanted some confirmation.

Cheers.

Sandy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5details
Sarah Ponting
5specificationsKimmy
2implementation ? an idea
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
details


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 09:24:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or data, if you prefer

Ref. Il Ragazzini 2004

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hi Sarah, I thought this was the answer but just wanted some confirmation.

Cheers.

Sandy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P
0 min
  -> grazie, Giorgia :-)

agree  Sonia Hill
2 mins
  -> thanks, Sonia :-)

agree  Laura Cosma
9 mins
  -> grazie, Laura :-)

agree  Kimmy
19 mins
  -> thanks, Kimmy :-)

agree  Paola Grassi
40 mins
  -> grazie, Paola :-)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specifications


Explanation:
Another possible! :-)
many hits on google!

Kimmy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
implementation ? an idea


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish