KudoZ home » Italian to English » Management

Dialoga e si confronta con le altre funzioni

English translation: communicates and interacts with other departments


23:20 Aug 11, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Management / HR (recruitment)
Italian term or phrase: Dialoga e si confronta con le altre funzioni
Communicates and ..... with other departments
Birch
English translation:communicates and interacts with other departments
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks indeed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5communicates and interacts with other departments
swisstell
4Holds conversations and competes with the other officesPnina


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
communicates and interacts with other departments


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks indeed.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
13 mins
  -> tks Peter and good night

agree  kringle
5 hrs
  -> thanks, kringle

agree  Jean Martin
6 hrs
  -> merci, Jean

agree  eccotraduttrice
17 hrs
  -> thanks, Karena

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
18 hrs
  -> grazie, Riccardo

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Holds conversations and competes with the other offices


Explanation:
"Confrontarsi" means to have a confrontation.
Reference: Webster's New World Italian Dictionary
According to the Italian Dictionary for the third millennium it means also "misurarsi, contendere: si confrontò con il suo avversario più temibile."
www.demauroparavia.it/25916

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew