KudoZ home » Italian to English » Manufacturing

pilette

English translation: drains


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pilette
English translation:drains
Entered by: GAR

14:34 May 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / production of design traps
Italian term or phrase: pilette
"... nel settore dedito alla produzione di sifoni, pilette ed accessori correlati, caratterizzati da..."
many thanks
GAR
drain
Explanation:
as far as I understand :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-15 14:41:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it shall be plural, though.
Selected response from:

Marcello Greco
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drain
Marcello Greco
3Drain strainer
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drain


Explanation:
as far as I understand :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-15 14:41:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it shall be plural, though.

Marcello Greco
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Drain strainer


Explanation:
x

Ziad Marzouka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4