KudoZ home » Italian to English » Manufacturing

silos in linea

English translation: (group of) connected silos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:silos in linea
English translation:(group of) connected silos
Entered by: kringle

21:35 Jun 24, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / BOPP, film extrusion, plastic film production
Italian term or phrase: silos in linea
Questo permette di avviare alla rigenerazione più tipi di prodotto che, in una prima fase, vanno destinati a stoccaggi in più silos previsti in linea.
kringle
(group of) connected silos
Explanation:
Selected response from:

gian_paolo
Grading comment
which makes sense when you think about it...thanks SUE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in-line silos
BristolTEc
3(group of) connected silosgian_paolo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(group of) connected silos


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
which makes sense when you think about it...thanks SUE

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-line silos


Explanation:
Silos in the production line

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8