KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

pubblicazioni su riviste di settore

English translation: essays/articles in specialised magazines/reviews


08:46 Apr 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: pubblicazioni su riviste di settore
pubblicazioni su riviste di settore
mottadelli
English translation:essays/articles in specialised magazines/reviews
Explanation:
il contesto aiuterebbe, però specialised è generico ma rende bene a mio avviso.
Ciao
Marina
Selected response from:

marina nasi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2essays/articles in specialised magazines/reviewsmarina nasi
4specialized journals
luskie
4articles in industry magazines
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articles in industry magazines


Explanation:
credo che qui pubblicazioni significhi "articoli"; le riviste sono i magazines; quanto al settore, l'ho sempre visto indicato con "industry"

Media Manager - guide to music industry magazines, media kits and trade shows for marketing professionals, publishers, and advertising agency media buyers.

"Industry magazines" si ggogle dà 12.400 riscontri




    Reference: http://www.berkleepress.com/links/magazines.htm
Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
essays/articles in specialised magazines/reviews


Explanation:
il contesto aiuterebbe, però specialised è generico ma rende bene a mio avviso.
Ciao
Marina

marina nasi
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
14 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialized journals


Explanation:
nel caso di articoli scientifici, la traduzione di solito è questa

sorry di essere arrivata tardi

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355