KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

estrazione delle promozioni da inviare in periferia

English translation: Selection of promotions to send to the suburbs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estrazione delle promozioni da inviare in periferia
English translation:Selection of promotions to send to the suburbs
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

08:36 May 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: estrazione delle promozioni da inviare in periferia
Sono dei dati che arrivano sul computer e che sono avviate in periferia.
Dati di offerte, promozione
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Selection of promotions to send to the suburbs
Explanation:
If periferia here means "suburb" of a metropolitan area.

Ciao, buon lavoro.
Massimo
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Hoc ex se intelligitur
Grazie, il contesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Selection of promotions to send to the suburbs
Massimo Gaido
3Selection of promotions to send to the peripheryOrietta Neri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selection of promotions to send to the suburbs


Explanation:
If periferia here means "suburb" of a metropolitan area.

Ciao, buon lavoro.
Massimo

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Hoc ex se intelligitur
Grazie, il contesto!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Selection of promotions to send to the periphery


Explanation:
if "periferia" is not that of a city but the "peripheral" terminals of a computer system

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 93