KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Il responsabile acquisti e il responsabile marketing definiscono le promozioni

English translation: identify/determine/decide on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Il responsabile acquisti e il responsabile marketing definiscono le promozioni
English translation:identify/determine/decide on
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

13:52 May 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Il responsabile acquisti e il responsabile marketing definiscono le promozioni
The Purchasing Manager and the Marketing Manager ........ the promotions
DEFINIRE?
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
identify/determine/decide on
Explanation:
promotions
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1identify/determine/decide on
Rita Bandinelli
4....DEFINE PROMOTIONSjamax28
4decide about the promotion programs
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identify/determine/decide on


Explanation:
promotions

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
45 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decide about the promotion programs


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 14:08:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option:

- take decisions concerning the promotion programs



Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....DEFINE PROMOTIONS


Explanation:
DEFINIRE= TO DEFINE

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46