KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

prezzo concordato

English translation: agreed price


15:40 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: prezzo concordato
Price agreed upon or fixed price?
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
English translation:agreed price
Explanation:
A call warrant gives the holder the right to buy the underlying share for an agreed price, on or before a specified date.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:MGqMdACNSYAC:www.warran...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Agreed price (Termium)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agreed price
Francesco D'Alessandro
4PRICE AGREEDjamax28


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agreed price


Explanation:
A call warrant gives the holder the right to buy the underlying share for an agreed price, on or before a specified date.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:MGqMdACNSYAC:www.warran...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Agreed price (Termium)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
19 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PRICE AGREED


Explanation:
senza dubbio. xxx max

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46