KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Prezzo di cessione già scontato gestito sul contratto

English translation: discounted transfer price stated in the contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Prezzo di cessione già scontato gestito sul contratto
English translation:discounted transfer price stated in the contract
Entered by: biancaf202

15:41 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Prezzo di cessione già scontato gestito sul contratto
marketing
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
discounted transfer price stated in the contract
Explanation:
Esempi:
If you?re not in a rush, then select a lower service level
and get a discounted transfer price and stretch your margin. ...

Compute the contribution margin that would be earned annually by each division
by the company as a whole if the discounted transfer price were used. ..
Selected response from:

biancaf202
Grading comment
Exact
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4discounted transfer price stated in the contract
biancaf202
4sale/dismissal price
Barbara Cattaneo
4price..........jamax28


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price..........


Explanation:
Price of managed cession already discounted on the contract



......spero di esserti di aiuto.

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale/dismissal price


Explanation:
provided in the agreement, net of any discount

ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discounted transfer price stated in the contract


Explanation:
Esempi:
If you?re not in a rush, then select a lower service level
and get a discounted transfer price and stretch your margin. ...

Compute the contribution margin that would be earned annually by each division
by the company as a whole if the discounted transfer price were used. ..


    Reference: http://www.printing.com/pdc/newfranchise/opportunities.asp
    Reference: http://highered.mcgraw-hill.com/olc/dl/23716/Ch21AltProb.doc
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
Exact