KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

condizione di pagamento

English translation: Payment Terms and Conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizione di pagamento
English translation:Payment Terms and Conditions
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

07:41 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: condizione di pagamento
Payment condition ?
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Payment Terms and Conditions
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 07:53:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Normalmente negli USA si usano assieme Terms and Conditions.

\"Payment Terms and Conditions
Payment options include VISA, MasterCard, American Express, pre-approved educational and government purchase orders (payable by check immediately upon receipt of product), and prepayment by check, money order or pre-approved automatic funds transfer. No refunds or returns for electronic download versions. 30 day replacement warranty on boxed sets. No returns on opened boxed merchandise.\"

http://store.blueworld.com/bwcstore/termsandconditions.lasso
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6payment termsAntonella Andreella
4 +2Payment Terms and Conditions
Massimo Gaido
4condition of payment
jerrie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condition of payment


Explanation:
perhaps

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 11

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
payment terms


Explanation:
HTH

Ciao
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
2 mins

agree  Angela Arnone
5 mins

agree  Anna Beria: si', di solito e' al plurale
1 hr

agree  VERTERE
2 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Payment Terms and Conditions


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 07:53:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Normalmente negli USA si usano assieme Terms and Conditions.

\"Payment Terms and Conditions
Payment options include VISA, MasterCard, American Express, pre-approved educational and government purchase orders (payable by check immediately upon receipt of product), and prepayment by check, money order or pre-approved automatic funds transfer. No refunds or returns for electronic download versions. 30 day replacement warranty on boxed sets. No returns on opened boxed merchandise.\"

http://store.blueworld.com/bwcstore/termsandconditions.lasso


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Beria
1 hr

agree  Gian
7 hrs