KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Le characteristiche di questa promozione are:

English translation: The features of this promotion are:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Le characteristiche di questa promozione are:
English translation:The features of this promotion are:
Entered by: Joe_uk

10:36 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Le characteristiche di questa promozione are:
The main detailed information is as follow
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
The features of this promotion are:
Explanation:
or
"These are the feature of the promotion"

or simply

"Features of the promotion:"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opps a typo in the second suggestion, it was \'features\'
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The features of this promotion are:
Joe_uk
4This promotion features (feature e' verbo qui)
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The features of this promotion are:


Explanation:
or
"These are the feature of the promotion"

or simply

"Features of the promotion:"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 10:47:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opps a typo in the second suggestion, it was \'features\'

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Morato
2 mins

agree  Carla Trapani
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This promotion features (feature e' verbo qui)


Explanation:
paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505