KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Questo trattamento delle condizioni di vendita

English translation: Such treatment of sale conditions...


17:09 May 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Questo trattamento delle condizioni di vendita
Marketing
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
English translation:Such treatment of sale conditions...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Bene
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Such treatment of sale conditions...
Francesco D'Alessandro
4this summary of sale terms
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Such treatment of sale conditions...


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Bene

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this summary of sale terms


Explanation:
or sale conditions.

I assume that this refers to a summary, although more context would make it clearer

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215