KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

direttamente dalle

English translation: will be hired directly BY the client organizations


04:19 May 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: direttamente dalle
...il servizio di "Permanent Placement" che consiste nella ricerca, selezione e formazione di profili che verranno assunti a tempo indeterminato direttamente dalle strutture clienti.
xxxjmf
English translation:will be hired directly BY the client organizations
Explanation:
the job-seekers (i profili) will be hired by...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8will be hired directly BY the client organizations
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +3....directly from.......
Massimo Gaido
4by the organizations/structures themselves.
luskie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
....directly from.......


Explanation:
Direi semplicemente così.....

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glamoclija
1 min

agree  Elvira Stoianov
48 mins

agree  Enza Longo
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
will be hired directly BY the client organizations


Explanation:
the job-seekers (i profili) will be hired by...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo: credo che FROM darebbe un significato di scelta in un gruppo
1 hr

agree  Cinzia Di Giantomasso
1 hr

agree  Orietta Neri: By perchè è complemento d'agente
2 hrs

agree  ogdc
3 hrs

agree  Luca Tutino
5 hrs

agree  luskie
5 hrs

agree  Gian
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by the organizations/structures themselves.


Explanation:
whatever the transl of "strutture clienti"

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355