KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

leve di marketing

English translation: marketing levers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:leve di marketing
English translation:marketing levers
Entered by: Catherine Bolton

14:22 Jul 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: leve di marketing
E’ necessario quindi chiarire il posizionamento della marca e quindi la strategia di evoluzione della Società per tutte le leve di marketing (prodotto, prezzo, canali distributivi, comunicazione).
Amanda Calleri
Italy
marketing levers
Explanation:
See below:

The authors use five categories of marketing levers (Product, Pricing, Communication, Community, Distribution) to advance customers through each relationship stage. A key chapter is a summary that shows which levers in each lever category should be used to advance customers from awareness to becoming deeply committed and profitable customers.
Selected response from:

Catherine Bolton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1all marketing aspects
swisstell
5marketing levers
Catherine Bolton


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marketing levers


Explanation:
See below:

The authors use five categories of marketing levers (Product, Pricing, Communication, Community, Distribution) to advance customers through each relationship stage. A key chapter is a summary that shows which levers in each lever category should be used to advance customers from awareness to becoming deeply committed and profitable customers.


    Reference: http://www.marketspaceu.com/PublicationDisplayServlet.srv?pu...
Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all marketing aspects


Explanation:
basta

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lisa Nitti
1 hr