KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

esecutivi

English translation: page formats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esecutivi
English translation:page formats
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

11:22 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: esecutivi
In un preventivo per le parti creative e consultive per un lancio di prodotto:

Esecutivi:
Formato DIN A5
Formato DIN A4
Formato DIN A3

The list obvioulsy refers to the size of paper used, but how should I translate "esecutivi"?
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Page formats
Explanation:
Page formats to be used

Un'alternativa :)
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
Grazie, Laura.

Sarah
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4available formats/sizes
Rick Henry
4Page formats
Laura Bordignon
4Working drawings in the following page formats:
Mirelluk
4Forms to be used:
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forms to be used:


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Working drawings in the following page formats:


Explanation:
DIN A5 etc.

I hope it helps.


Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 43

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Page formats


Explanation:
Page formats to be used

Un'alternativa :)

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Grazie, Laura.

Sarah

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available formats/sizes


Explanation:
Seems to me that they're referring to what's available.
So, maybe something like "available formats/sizes".

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623