KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

dei suoi numeri

English translation: ...and its numbers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dei suoi numeri
English translation:...and its numbers
Entered by: Cinta Cano Barbudo

22:08 Oct 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: dei suoi numeri
venite alla scoperta dell’organizzazione e dei suoi numeri. - from company website
Rich
...and its numbers
Explanation:
hope it helps...
Selected response from:

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4statistics
Simon Charass
4vedi sottoMarcello Napolitano
4...and its numbers
Cinta Cano Barbudo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...and its numbers


Explanation:
hope it helps...

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
could be FINANCIALS or RESULTS if they are referring to the quarterly or annual statements, could be METRICS if they are referring to haw many items they manufacture every year or how many people they employ, or many other things, depending on context. Hope this helps.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statistics


Explanation:
Just an other possibility.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523