KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

concessionarie di pubblicità

English translation: advertising agencies


07:58 Oct 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: concessionarie di pubblicità
Entrambe le operazioni hanno come destinatari, le concessionarie di pubblicità.
Chris
English translation:advertising agencies
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Paola Grassi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advertising contractors
Roxana Marian
3advertising agencies
Paola Grassi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advertising agencies


Explanation:
....

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advertising contractors


Explanation:
it could be another option

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14