KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

ci ha valso la qualifica

English translation: has earned us the position of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ci ha valso la qualifica
English translation:has earned us the position of
Entered by: Russell Jones

14:47 Dec 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: ci ha valso la qualifica
la collaborazione con xxx ci ha valso la qualifica di selected partners
Doriana
has earned us the position of
Explanation:
as an alternative to Angela's more concise suggestion .
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5has earned us the position of
Russell Jones
5 +4qualified us as
Angela Arnone
5have made us qualified as
Giusi Pasi
4has brought us the qualification
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has brought us the qualification


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
have made us qualified as


Explanation:
Bye

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 16:52:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops, in the third person, of course: has made

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qualified us as


Explanation:
L'inglese fa meno giri di parole dell'italiano!
Angela



Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
36 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Antonio Camangi
3 hrs

agree  margari
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
has earned us the position of


Explanation:
as an alternative to Angela's more concise suggestion .

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
26 mins

agree  Jane Caddy
2 hrs

agree  Adriana Esposito
3 hrs

agree  Tiziana Vigliocco-Cockrell
2 days7 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 days20 hrs