KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

la migliore qualità priva di manutenzione

English translation: Top Quality - No Maintenance!!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la migliore qualità priva di manutenzione
English translation:Top Quality - No Maintenance!!
Entered by: virgotra

09:47 May 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: la migliore qualità priva di manutenzione
è uno slogan a sè su un prodotto che non necessita manutenzione
chiaaa
Top Quality - No Maintenance!!
Explanation:
How about this?
Selected response from:

virgotra
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Top Quality - No Maintenance!!virgotra
4 +2top/best quality maintenance-free
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Top Quality - No Maintenance!!


Explanation:
How about this?

virgotra
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  manducci
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Mario Marcolin
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
top/best quality maintenance-free


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 09:58:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As it\'s a slogan aand not followed by anything else, then I\'s simply say:

Top Quality. Maintenance Free\"

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Amanda

agree  Clorinda
22 hrs
  -> grazie, Clorinda