KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

spazio pubblicitario

English translation: Advertising space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Spazio pubblicitario
English translation:Advertising space
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:37 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: spazio pubblicitario
Io lo tradurrei come publicity space; voi cosa ne dite?
Michele Galuppo
Italy
advertising space
Explanation:
io lo tradurrei così
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4advertising space
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1advertising spacexxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1advertising space
Fanta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
advertising space


Explanation:
io lo tradurrei così

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
2 mins

agree  Simona de Logu
3 mins

agree  manducci
7 mins

agree  verbis
20 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advertising space


Explanation:
dico io

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
19 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advertising space


Explanation:

(1)
TERM acquisto di spazio pubblicitario

Reference GUCE C 50,26.02.1987

(1)
TERM purchase of advertising space

Reference OJEC C 50,26.02.1987




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
17 mins